Contact Us

Contact Us

625 S. Yearling Rd.
Phone: 614.417.5000
Fax: 614.417.5023 
Whitehall, Ohio 43213



 
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adkins, Lori
Secretary - to the Assistant Principal
Aidt, Aaron
Title I
Alamo, Maritza
PK Lead Teacher
Alamo, Maylinda
PK Lead Teacher
Alexander, Laura
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Anderson, Amy
Bus Driver
Ansara, Kamel
Teacher - Kindergarten
Apel, Lindsey
Teacher - Grade 2
Apple, Christopher
Maintenance
Archer, Patrice
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Armintrout, Nicole
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Ashwill, Shelby
Teacher - Grade 2
Austin, Monica
Teacher - Mathematics 8th
Back, Amy
Teacher - Gifted/Talented
Bailey, Hanna
Educational Aide 2
Bailey, Sheryl
Teacher - Library Media Specialist
Baillie, Katie
PK Lead Teacher
Baker, Latasha
Teacher - Grade 5
Balogh, Laura
Teacher - ESL
Bamer, Joyce
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Barcus, Julia
Teacher - Grade 3
Barker, Kristin
Assistant Superintendent
Barker, Leslie
Educational Aide 2
Barnhill, Monica
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Bechstein, Megan
Teacher - Science
Behrens, Mark
Custodian
Behrens, Shevelle
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Belisle, Jamie
Teacher - English
Bell, Kiley
Teacher - Grade 3
Bennett, James
Teacher - Social Studies 8th
Bever, Sharon
Teacher - Grade 1
Bichon, Sarah
Teacher - Family & Consumer Science
Bickham, Brittney
Teacher - Grade 1
Bienko, Amanda
PK Lead Teacher
Biller, Angela
Bus Aide
Billingsley, Stevan
Custodian
Blackburn, Jennifer
School Nurse
Blackburn, Jennifer
School Nurse
Blackford, Natalia
Teacher - Grade 1
Bolsen, Amanda
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Borger, Ashley
Teacher - Grade 3
Bowles, Amy
Teacher - Grade 5
Boyd, Kathryn
Teacher - Library Media Specialist
Bradley, Marcy
Bus Aide
Bricker, Carole
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Brickerson, Bernard
Bus Driver
Brown, Tanisha
Teacher - Student Intervention Coordinator
Bruner, Mary
Speech and Language Pathologist
Bryant, Carole
Teacher - Kindergarten
Bryant, Hayden
Custodian
Bukowski, Ariel
Teacher - Grade 3
Bukowski, Sharon
Educational Aide 2
Bunsey, Denise
Teacher - English
Bunton, Ashley
Part-Time Educational Aide
Burt, Kasey
Teacher - Vocal Music
Burton, George
Custodian - Head MS
Butler, Kevin
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Campbell, Diedra
Educational Aide 2
Carmean, Lindsay
Teacher - Mathematics
Carpenter, Karla
Bus Driver
Carr-Williams, Carmen
Psychologist
Carson, Rebecca
Teacher - Grade 2
Carter, John
Teacher - Grade 1
Caudill, Aja
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Caudill, Meghan
Teacher - Grade 1
Chapman, Chelsea
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Chapman, Ingrid
Assistant to the Treasurer
Chrobak, Karen
Teacher - Kindergarten
Clark, Britny
Teacher - Grade 4
Clark, Sam
Teacher - Grade 3
Codispoti, Kayla
Speech and Language Pathologist
Coill, Teresa
Teacher - Grade 1
Cole, Adrianna
Teacher - Science 8th
Conley, Nacole
Educational Aide 2
Conner, Nicholas
Bus Driver
Cook, Brian
Bus Driver
Cooper, Steven
Custodian
Cortes, Andrea
Speech Pathologist
Cox, Donna
Educational Aide 2
Cox, Donovan
Teacher - Gifted/Talented
Cox, John
Printer
Coy, Matthew
Croft, Nicole
Teacher - Grade 1
Curry, Melda
Bus Aide
Danko, Patrick
Teacher - Science
Danner, Kelsey
Teacher - Science
Davis, Cynthia
Teacher - ESL
Debevoise, Ty
Director of Communications & Marketing
DeRing, John
Teacher - Physical Education
Dickens, Tanya
Custodian
Dickens, Violet
Cook - Part Time Assistant
DiFranco, Megan
Teacher - Grade 1
Dill, Sonja
Teacher - Student Intervention Coordinator
Dimofski, Stefanie
Teacher - 1st Grade
DiPietro, Michelle
Teacher - ESL
Dobbs, Stephanie
Teacher - Grade 2
Donat, Christopher
Bus Driver
Downing, Clark
Teacher - Social Studies 7th
Drake, Shirley
Director
Duffy, Nicole
Counselor - Guidance
Dunn, Jeffery
Teacher - Science 7th
Durbin, Jessica
Teacher - Grade 3
Durkin, Nicole
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Ebbesen, Michelle
Educational Aide 2
Eberhard, Stephanie
Bus Aide
Eberhart, George
Custodian - Night Charge
Elliott, Rebecca
Cook - Part Time Assistant
Ellis, Christina
Educational Aide 2
English, Jennifer
Lead Teacher
Erhardt, Heather
Educational Aide 2
Erhardt, Pamela
Educational Aide - 1B
Fairall, Jon
Custodian
Fairchild, Joseph
Teacher - Social Studies 6th
Falcon, Kimberly
Teacher - Science
Farrow, Anna
Educational Aide 2
Fernandes, Kristin
Teacher - ESL
Fickel, Christopher
Teacher - Computer Science
Fields, Crystal
Cook - Head 3-4
Fields, Joseph
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Filip, Candy
Secretary - to the Superintendent
Flood, Julie
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Ford, Tracie
Cook - Full Time Assistant
Forrestal, Kelsey
COTA-Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Foss, Tonya
Teacher - Art
Fritz, Leah
Teacher - Grade 4
Frownfelter, Anthony
Student Intervention Coordinator
Fuller, Hope
Bus Driver
Fuller, Raven
PK Teaching Aide - C Ray
Gallagher, Natasha
Teacher - Spanish
Gannon, Samantha
Educational Aide 2
Gates, Ashley
Principal - Elementary
Gates, Joseph
Assistant Principal
Geers, Katherine
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
George, Dawn
Cook - Head 3-4
Giangiordano, Andrea
Teacher - Science
Gibson, Julie
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Gilbert, Kelley
Teacher - Band Director
Gillmore, Christopher
Teacher - Vocal Music
Gilmore, Amy
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Glass, Pamela
Work Study Coordinator
Goetz, Robert
Teacher - Grade 2
Golden, Bridget
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Good, Lorna
Teacher - Grade 4
Goodwin, Courtney
Teacher - Integrated Science
Greenleaf, Courtney
Gress, Robin
Cook - Full Time Assistant
Grieco, Tammy
Teacher - Health
Grimm, Justin
Teacher - Mathematics 6th
Grosser, Joy
Teacher - Grade 4
Guerrero, Johnathan
Teacher - Physical Education
Guzzo, Christine
Ha, Helen
Teacher - Language Arts 8th
Hagemann, Roberta
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Hamler, Brian
Superintendent
Hammonds, Eric
Teacher - Science 7th
Hanson, Anne
PK Lead Teacher
Hardy, Amy
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Hardy, Christopher
Coordinator of Elementary Education
Harper, Kathleen
Counselor - Guidance
Harper, Molly
Teacher - Language Arts
Harris, Anitra
Psychologist
Harrison, Abbey
Teacher - Social Studies
Hathaway, Brian
Teacher - Vocal Music
Hausmann, David
Director of Operations
Hayes, Paige
Teacher - Language Arts 6th
Hebdo, Sarah
Teacher - Art
Heinz, Ashley
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Heskell, Hope
Teacher - Kindergarten
Heskett, Jodi
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Hess, Mildred
PK Co-Teacher
Hiatt, Judith
Teacher - Grade 4
Hikes, Clint
Cook
Hilleary, Shelbey
Teacher - Kindergarten
Hilty, Cassandra
Educational Aide 2
Hines, Jennifer
Teacher - Kindergarten
Hobbs, William
Teacher - Social Studies 6th
Holliday, Murad
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Holmes, Dreama
Teacher - English
Hoover, Kristen
Teacher - Kindergarten
Horowitz-Moore, Jessica
Principal - Elementary
Horst, Thomas
Teacher - Mathematics
Houpt, Julia
Teacher - Vocal Music
Houser, Kelly
Teacher - Science 6th
Howell, Kristina
Teacher - Computer Science
Hughett, Bill
Athletic Director
Hunter, Janelle
Teacher - Grade 1
Hunter, Sabrina
Cook - Part Time Assistant
Hutchins, Sheri
Educational Aide 2
Jackson, Danielle
Teacher - Mathematics
Jackson, Danielle
Teacher - Mathematics
James, Kyle
Teacher - Physical Education
James, Sharon
Personnel Clerk-Secretary to Deputy Superintendent
Jessup, Benjamin
Custodian - Head HS
Jessup, Kevin
Custodian - Head Elementary
Johnson, Crystal
Assistant Principal
Johnson, Keesha
PK Lead Teacher
Johnson, Kennisha
Bus Aide
Johnson, Monica
Teacher - Mathematics 6th
Johnson, Jr., Aaron
Teacher - Grade 4
Johnston, Lauren
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Jones, Sheryl
Teacher - Grade 5
Jordan, Timothy
Teacher - Science
Justice, Debra
Bus Driver
Kantor, April
Cook - Part Time Assistant
Kaplan, Erica
Teacher - Grade 3
Kattan, Justin
Teacher - Business
Keck, Anjanette
Teacher - Grade 5
Kefauver, Alexis
Educational Aide 2
Kefauver, Robin
Cook - Head 3-4
Kegler, William
Bus Driver
Keith, Haley
Teacher - Grade 5
Kemerer, Sandra
Teacher - Family & Consumer Science
Kiedaisch, Katherine
Teacher - Grade 5
Kinder, Kristen
Teacher - Grade 5
King, Stephen
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Kline, Ami
Teacher - Kindergarten
Knapp, Megan
Teacher - Assistant Band Director
Knoll, Joyce
Teacher - Grade 2
Kochheiser, Amber
Teacher - Grade 2
Kondracke, David
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Kouns, Deborah
Teaching Aide - C Ray
Kowalewski, Elizabeth
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Kramer, Holly
Teacher - Language Arts 7th
Krayer, June
Teacher - Language Arts 6th
Krempels, Jared
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Kuck, Justin
Systems Administrator
Lamont, Emily
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Lautenbach, Barbara
Custodian
Lee, Deborah
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Leka, Geral
Teacher - Social Studies
Lewis, Isabel
Teacher - Math/Science
Lightfoot, Roderick
Teacher - Social Studies
Lillash, Theresa
Teacher - Kindergarten
Linardi, Robert
Psychologist
Linhart, Chris
Teacher - Social Studies 8th
Linton, Jaime
Custodian
Llewellyn, Jacquelyn
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Llewellyn, Jeannette
Teacher - English
Lockett, Theresa
Teacher - Kindergarten
Lohrman-Novak, Nichole
Teacher - English
Long, Mary
Teacher - ESL
Luppino, Carla
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Lustig, Robert
Teacher - Language Arts 7th
Malbon, Charles
Custodian
Malik, Razia
PK Lead Teacher
Marker, Amie
Teacher - Title 1/Reading Recovery
Marks, Lauren
Teacher - Grade 4
Marshall, Christa
Cook - Head 3-4
Martin, Casey
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Matfield, Ravshundria
Educational Aide II - Autistic
Maxstead, Carissa
Cook - Part Time Assistant
May, Amy
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Mays, Ida
PK Lead Teacher
McAfee, Stephen
Treasurer
McClain, Jeffrey
Teacher - Mathematics 8th
McConnell, Chelsea
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
McCormick, Lauren
Teacher - Art
McCoy, Aaron
Social Worker
McGee, Daveny
Teacher - Grade 5
McIlvoy - Letzelter, Amy
Teacher - Kindergarten
McNamee, Christa
PK Co-Teacher
Meiring, Krista
Teacher - Grade 3
Mendoza, Nichole
Bus Aide
Miller, Anne
Teacher - Science 8th
Miller, Lisa Marie
Special Education Coordinator
Mitchell, Janice
Educational Aide - 1A
Monnett, Patrick
Teacher - Science
Moore, Theresa
Cook - Part Time Assistant
Morales Crispin, Jose
Teacher - Spanish
Moran, Jane
Teacher - ESL
Mouzon, Melissa
Educational Aide 2
Mowery, Casey
Teacher - ESL
Mumaw, Jason
Teacher - Social Studies 7th
Munroe, Michael
Teacher - Mathematics
Murphy, Suzanne
Library Aide - 1A
Musick, Donald
Teacher - Computer Science
Napier, Billie
Cook - Full Time Assistant
Narsavage, Sarah
Teacher - Mathematics
Nelson, Mary
Teacher - ESL
Nelson, Nicole
Teacher - English
Nerl, Kathryn
Teacher - Grade 1
Nightingale, Nicole
Teacher - Vocal Music
Nooks, Larry
Custodian
Norris, Tammy
PK Teaching Aide - C Ray
O'Sail, Lydia
PK Teaching Aide - C Ray
O'Sail, Susan
Educational Aide 2
O'Sail, William
Custodian - Head Elementary
Olney, Loretta
Educational Aide - 1A
Osbourne, Yvonne
Social Worker
Overton, Tiana
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Owens, Audrey
Teacher - Mathematics
Pacheco, Eloy
Teacher - Spanish
Paletta, Anthony
Teacher - Social Studies
Parker, Jena
Speech and Language Pathologist
Payne-Watterman, Teresa
PK Educational Specialist
Payton, Latasha
Teacher - Grade 3
Pence-Ward, Alison
Teacher - Mathematics 7th
Persinger, Kayla
Teacher - Mathematics 7th
Pryor, Kyle
Teacher - English
Quincel, Katie
Secretary - to the Assist Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction
Quincel, Steven
Treasurer - Accounts Payable Clerk
Rankin, Rochelle
Principal - Middle School
Rauchenstein, Kathryn
Teacher - Library Media Specialist
Reed, Michelle
Educational Aide 2
Reed, Michelle
Educational Aide 2
Reynolds, Jacqueline
Teacher - Grade 3
Rezes, Maria
Custodian - Head Elementary
Rickman, Margaret
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Riffle, Mark
Bus Driver
Riffle, Robert
Custodian - Head MS
Riffle, II, Robert
Custodian
Rill, Teresa
EMIS Coordinator
Ritter, Everett
Teacher - Spanish
Rivers-Golsby, Kelly
Principal - Elementary
Robine, Beth
Teacher - Grade 2
Ronken, Joyce
Bus Aide
Root, Penni
Bus Driver
Rosales, Camila
Educational Aide 2
Rosales, Nicolas
Interpreter
Roth, Gillian
Teacher - Math
Rothbrust, Kristy
Teacher - Art
Rudegeair, Kelli
Teacher - Grade 1
Russell, Lorna
Attendance Officer
Russell, Nicole
Teacher - Grade 1
Salyer, Kathy
Bus Driver
Salyers, Spencer
Resource Officer
Sarratt, Melinda
Treasurer - Payroll Clerk
Scarpelli, Andrew
Teacher - Mathematics
Scheckelhoff, Kathryn
Teacher - Kindergarten
Scherpf, Shane
Schick, Patricia
Secretary - Receptionist/Food Svc
Schiff, Paul
Teacher - Grade 6 Language Arts/Science
Schwaiger, Christina
Teacher - Grade 5
Schwartz, Christina
Teacher - Mathematics
Schwieterman, Lisa
Teacher - Business
Schwinne, Jen
Athletic Trainer
Scott, Devery
Teacher - Grade 3
Scott, Judy
Bus Driver
Scott, Rebecca
Custodian
Seagraves, Beth
Bus Driver
Seberig, Samantha
Cook - Part Time Assistant
Seeley, Jessica
Secretary - Attendance
Seitz, Katelyn (Kate)
Speech and Language Pathologist
Senalik, Cathy
Secretary - to the Director of Special Education
Sevin, Carrie
Teacher - Grade 3
Shaner, Brent
Mechanic
Shannon, Jayne
Teacher - Grade 4
Shepherd, Madison
Teacher - Grade 4
Sherman, Ashley
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Shininger, Michelle
Teacher - Physical Education
Shininger, Michelle
Teacher - Physical Education
Shoemaker, Douglas
Director of Support Services & Community Relations
Shultz, Anna
Director of Special Education
Shumate, Kathryn
Educational Aide 2
Siegel, Wendy
School Nurse
Sies, Judith
Teacher - English
Skrobot, Paula
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Smathers, Paul
Principal - High School
Smith, Denise
Cook - Full Time Assistant
Smith, Stacey
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Smith, Susan
Transportation Coordinator
Smith, Vicki
Cook - Head 3-4
Smith, Vicki
Head Cook
Smith-Hall, Cassidi
Lead Teacher
Snider, David
Custodian - Head Elementary
Snodgrass, Jamie
Teacher - Grade 4
Snyder, Hannah
Teacher - Kindergarten
Sohonage, Rene
Teacher - Art
Sowers, Kelly
Teacher - Kindergarten
Spillman, John
Bus Driver
Spridgeon, Lynn
Teacher - Kindergarten
Stace, Deborah
Secretary - to the Building Principal
Stacey, Megan
Teacher - Grade 1
Stahl, Ruth
Secretary - to the Director of Facilities & Transportation
Staley, Melinda
Teacher - Art
Stewart, Lauren
Teacher - Art
Stiverson, Keith
Maintenance
Stoots, Janita
Teacher - Instrumental Music
Straight, Lona
Cook - Head 1-2
Strosnider, Carol
Teacher - Grade 4
Swanson, Margaret
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Swanson, Pamela
PK Administrative Assistant
Swonguer, Brock
Teacher - Physical Education
Tackett-Graves, Katherine
PK Co-Teacher
Taylor, Austin
Assistant Principal
Taylor, Lauren
Counselor - Guidance
Taylor, Robert
Teacher - Social Studies
Taylor, Sherry
PK Lead Teacher
Telerski-Rees, Roberta
Library Aide - 1A
Tesi, Sharon
Teacher - Grade 2
Tharp, Janie
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Thatcher, Chad
Teacher - English
Thaxton, Lisa
Teacher - Grade 5
Thomas, Doris
Bus Driver
Thomas, Jocelyn
Teacher - English
Thompson, Angela
Teacher - Student Intervention Coordinator
Thompson, Linda
Educational Aide - 1B
Thompson, Patrick
Asst to the Director of Tech II
Thorpe, Doneta
Bus Driver
Timmons, Jason
Teacher - Social Studies
Trace, Mark
Deputy Superintendent
Tracy, Lauren
Teacher - Grade 3
Tran, Tomoko
Teacher - ESL
Traylor, Antonia
Library Aide - 1A
Turner, Sabrina
Educational Aide 2
Valenzuela, Rita
Social Worker
Van Sant, Trish
Teacher - Grade 2
Varble, Jessica
Physical Therapist
Wagner, Juli
Teacher - Grade 1
Walters, Mary
Educational Aide 2
Warren, Kimberly
Educational Aide
Weaver, Mary
Teacher - Student Intervention Coordinator
Weber, Elizabeth
Teacher - Science 6th
Weber, Steven
Custodian
Weber, Thomas
Custodian
Welsh, William
Teacher - Business
Werther, Jessica